Green Way Travel tour agency was establish in 2012 in Armenia. Shortly after we establish our unique place in tour market. We insure your Green Way staying true to the Agency name. Organizing both inbound and outgoing tours our company follows the mission of providing you with efficient and complete rest which will never be forgotten. The prove of this is the Gold Prize for technology and quality rewarded in BID Business Convention held in Frankfurt Germany on 26 April, 2015 We are ready to cooperate with all companies who share our goals and working style.
Beeing the member of UITO we support incoming tourism development in Armenia. Armenia is a museum in the open air. It has rich with old history, but at the same time it is a modern county with perfect nature, rich culture, traditional cuisine, warm hospitality . Armenia is famous with its historical-cultural monuments, churches and other wonderful architectural buldings. As for the rest abroad we organize your rest according to your preferred direction staying true to our slogan.